Four-user gateway

GPT User Gate

Web access status and API quota overview
Open ChatGPT
Web status · 10 seconds
Checked 2026-10-25T07:44:20+08:00
Web Access

Browser access

Up to two concurrent browser slots. Queue and session state are independent from API usage.
Active users
alice
Open slots
1
Queue
—
Concurrency limit
2 users
Shared capacityTwo browser slots
Long priority · Auto fills availability
Slot 1alice
Automatic
03:49
Slot 2Open
Available for automatic use
—
Automatic Access

Standby rotation

Low-priority FIFO · rolling five-minute activity window

1 active
aliceAutomatic
bobStandby
carolStandby
daveStandby
Standby order
No Auto standby
Long Sessions

Priority scheduling

FIFO queue · Ready confirmation · 40-minute session

0 reserved
Queue order
No long requests
Browser activityUUID, latest access and web traffic
alice
Automatic
UUID activityRecent
Last window access2026-10-25T07:43:10+08:00
Window remaining03:49
Queue position—
Long requestAvailable
Monthly web traffic15.985 GB
bob
Standby
UUID activity—
Last window access2026-10-17T12:40:45+08:00
Window remaining-
Queue position—
Long requestAvailable
Monthly web traffic8.003 GB
carol
Standby
UUID activity—
Last window access2026-10-24T20:09:18+08:00
Window remaining-
Queue position—
Long requestAvailable
Monthly web traffic5.136 GB
dave
Standby
UUID activity—
Last window access2026-10-24T22:28:36+08:00
Window remaining-
Queue position—
Long requestAvailable
Monthly web traffic5.225 GB
Browser access rulesView policy
2 concurrent slotsUp to two browser users can be active at the same time.
Automatic useGPT traffic joins a low-priority FIFO standby rotation with rolling five-minute access.
40-minute long sessionExplicit long requests use a priority FIFO queue.
10-minute long cooldownAuto and Idle remain available, but another long request must wait.
5-minute handoffAutomatic users yield within five minutes when long demand appears.
Ready confirmationOnly Ready uses a modal and repeating sound; waiting remains silent.
API Usage

API usage

Account totals are allocated across four users by token share and remain independent from browser slots.
Updated every 6 hoursSnapshot 2026-10-24T19:43:23+00:00
5-hour quota
API usage distribution
Remaining —
Unavailable
Account usedReset: Unavailable
alice 0.00%bob 0.00%carol 0.00%dave 0.00%Remaining 100.00%
7-day quota
API usage distribution
Remaining 94.00%
6.00%
Account usedReset: 2026-10-31T09:32:10+08:00
alice 5.69%bob 0.00%carol 0.06%dave 0.25%Remaining 94.00%
alice
5.69%
7-day allocated quota
5-hour quota—
Token weight94.75%
7-day tokens97.11M
7-day cost$93.87
bob
0.00%
7-day allocated quota
5-hour quota—
Token weight0.00%
7-day tokens0
7-day cost$0.00
carol
0.06%
7-day allocated quota
5-hour quota—
Token weight1.01%
7-day tokens1.04M
7-day cost$1.00
dave
0.25%
7-day allocated quota
5-hour quota—
Token weight4.24%
7-day tokens4.34M
7-day cost$4.20